Our Team

The Award Winning Team

Health Club Manager
Carmen Appleby
  • Austswim Instructor & Assessor
  • Bronze medallion examiner
  • Certificate III in Fitness
  • Gym Instructor
  • Group Exercise Instructor and Aqua Instructor
  • Certificate IV in Frontline Management
  • Certificate IV in Fitness
  • Certificate I & II Boxing

 

Gym Coordinator
Donna Curtis
  • Certificate III and IV in Fitness
  • Personal Trainer
  • Group Fitness Instructor
  • Certificate in Fitness for Older Adults
  • Certificate I & II Boxing

 

Gym Staff

Donna
Cert III and IV in Fitness, Personal Trainer, Group Fitness Instructor, Certificate in Fitness for Older Adults, Cert I & II Boxing
Tom
Cert III and IV in Fitness, Nutrition for Fitness, Cert I & II Boxing
Karen
Cert III and IV in Fitness, Austswim & Aqua Instructor, Personal Trainer, Group Fitness Instructor, Cert I & II Boxing
Clint
Cert III and IV in Fitness, Personal Trainer and Group Fitness Instructor, Cert I & II Boxing
Lisa
Group Fitness Instructor
Mark
Cert III and Cert IV in Fitness, Cert I & II Boxing
Anne
Group Fitness Instructor
Ji
Cert III in Fitness and Cert IV in Fitness Traineeship
Laura
Studying Exercise and Sport Science, Cert I & II Boxing
Zumba with Tracy
Zumba Instructor
Sue
Yoga Instructor
Cert IV in Fitness, International Yoga Teacher Registration 2005, Pilates Instructor, Group Fitness
Maree
Yoga Instructor
2015 VOTED Dubbo’s Favorite Business
2013 Silver Rhino for Excellence in Customer Service
“All the staff are always happy and more than willing to help when asked” – Anna

Learn to Swim Staff

Carmen (77550)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety, Teacher of Infants and Preschool Aquatics, Teacher towards Competitive Strokes, Teacher of Aquatics to Adults, Teacher of Access & Inclusion (disabilities), Austswim Assessor
Karen (87962)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety, Teacher of Infants and Preschool Aquatics, Teacher towards Competitive Strokes, Teacher of Aquatics to Adults, Teacher of Access & Inclusion (disabilities), Austswim Assessor (2014 National WINNER of Teacher of Aquatics to Adults, 2012 NSW Austswim WINNER of Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety) 2015 National Austswim Teacher of Adults, Bronze Medallion Assessor
Gerard (240379)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Lesley (116840)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety, Teacher towards Competitive Strokes, Teacher of Access & Inclusion (disabilities), Teacher of Aquatics to Adults
Jane (121978)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety, Teacher of Infants and Preschool Aquatics, Teacher towards Competitive Strokes
Sharon (228902)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Monique O (123173)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety, Teacher of Infants and Preschool Aquatics
Katie (2304212)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Grace (2295057)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Tori (2313469)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Renee (2324083)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Rosetta (2324915)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Ruby (2329483)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Brittany (2333996)
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
Laura
Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety

Reception Staff

Brittany
Karen
Grace
Ji
Laura
Rosetta

Juniors Room Staff

Brittany
Melisa
Katie

Long Weekend Trading Hours

Saturday, 8 June 2019 7am to 5pm
Sunday, 9 June 2019 8.30am to 3pm
Monday, 10 June 2019 7am to 1pm

“No Group Fitness Classes over the long weekend”

Sunday Funday

Sunday, 16th June 2018